Hours & Location
Menus
Brunch
Offered Saturdays and Sundays from 11AM - 3PM
Brunch Specialties
-
6 Zeppole Doughnuts
$13.95Cinnamon sugar, Nutella, ricotta, maple syrup
-
Eggs Benedict
$16.95Poached eggs, Canadian bacon, tomato, spinach, hollandaise, grilled house muffin
Add Crab Meat $8
-
Risotto Carbonara
$19.95Pancetta, pecorino, black pepper, topped with an egg
-
Hangover Burger
$19.95Mozzarella, bacon, egg, caramelized onions, lettuce, tomato, side roasted potatoes
-
Avocado & Egg
$17.95House muffin, guacamole, fried egg, spiced hollandaise sauce, side roasted potatoes
-
Sausage & Egg Muffin*
$16.95Egg, house made maple sausage patty and mozzarella cheese, side roasted potatoes
-
Bacon & Egg Muffin
$16.95Egg, bacon and mozzarella cheese, side roasted potatoes
-
Short Rib Skillet
$20.95Fried egg, mushroom, onion, crispy potato
-
Frittata Pizza
$18.95Egg, ham, spinach, mushrooms, mozzarella
-
Carbonara Pizza
$18.95Egg yolk, pancetta, pecorino, mozzarella, black pepper
-
Traditional French Toast
$16.95Classic thick cut brioche dipped in egg, vanilla and cinnamon
-
Nutella French Toast
$17.95Chocolate hazelnut stuffed thick cut brioche dipped in egg, vanilla and cinnamon and encrusted with sweet cereal
Antipasti
-
Focaccia
$9.95EVOO, sea salt, rosemary
Add House Ricotta $4
Add Burrata $7
Prosciutto $6
Prosciutto Trio $14
vegan
-
Polpette Della Casa
$16.95Housemade meatballs, beef and pork with tomato sauce and housemade ricotta
Add Mozzarella $3
-
Burrata
$16.95Arugula, tomatoes, EVOO, balsamic reduction
Add Prosciutto $6
gluten free
-
Calamari Fritti
$17.95Lightly fried calamari, classic marinara sauce
-
Melanzane Alla Parmigiana
$16.95Eggplant napoleon, mozzarella, parmigiano, tomato sauce, drizzled pesto
Insalata
Add: Chicken $8, Shrimp $12, Salmon $15-
Insalata Cesare*
$13.95Romaine lettuce, housemade caesar dressing, shaved parmigiano and croutons
Add Anchovies $4
-
Italian Chop
$15.95Romaine, soppressata, ham, shaved parmigiano, tomato, onion, cucumber, olives, sherry wine vinaigrette
gluten free
Pizza
Substitute Cauliflower Crust $3, Vegan Cheese $2-
Al Forno Bianca
-
Hot Honey E Soppressata
$19.95Mozzarella, fontina, drizzled hot honey
-
Burrata E Prosciutto
$23.95Mozzarella, arugula, cherry tomato, shaved Parmigiano, EVOO
-
Wild Shroom And Ham
$21.95Mozzarella, fontina, mushrooms, ham, truffle oil
-
White Pepperoni
$18.95Mozzarella, fontina, pepperoni
-
Al Forno Rosa
-
Margherita
$16.95Fresh mozzarella, extra virgin olive oil, basil
-
Americano
$19.95Mozzarella, meatballs, sausage, pepperoni
-
Vegetariana
$19.95Mozzarella, artichokes, mushrooms, eggplant, onions
-
Piccante
$18.95Hot cherry pepper, mozzarella, pepperoni, soppressata
spicy
Brunch Sides
-
Two Eggs
$6.95 -
Roasted Potatoes
$6.95 -
Applewood Bacon
$7.95 -
Maple Sausage Patty
$7.95
Sandwiches
Choice of mixed salad or shoestring fries-
Meatball Parmigiana Hero
$16.95Melted mozzarella, tomato sauce
-
Chicken Parmigiana Hero
$16.95Melted mozzarella, tomato sauce
-
Classic Italian Hero
$16.95Soppressata, ham, capicola, mozzarella, lettuce, tomato, onion with sherry wine vinaigrette
Entrées
-
Rigatoni Alla Vodka
$17.95Cream, tomato, flambéed in vodka
-
Fettuccine Bolognese
$18.95Slow cooked classic beef and pork ragu
-
Pollo Parmigiana
$20.95Breaded chicken breast, tomato sauce, mozzarella, and a side of linguini
-
Pollo Milanese
$20.95Breaded chicken breast, baby arugula, tomatoes, red onion, shaved parmigiano, EVOO
-
Grilled Scottish Salmon
$23.95Over spinach and roasted potatoes, topped with arugula and cherry tomatoes
BRUNCH DRINK SPECIALS
-
Sangria Pitchers
$22.95 -
Bottomless Drinks
$24.95Bellinis & Mimosas. Mix & Match
-
Veuve Clicquot
Yellow Label $85
Rosé Label $130
Dom Pérignon $295
-
Kettle One Vodka
$8
Madras
Grey Hound
Screwdriver
Bloody Mary
-
Breakfast Martini
$12Bombay Sapphire Gin, Grand Marnier, Orange Marmalade, lemon
Cocktails
-
Italian Margarita
$16Espolòn Blanco, Caravella Limoncello, Filthy Agave, lemon juice, lime juice
-
Limonata
$16Kettle One vodka, muddled lemon & basil, Thatcher's elderflower liqueur, Filthy agave nectar
-
Old Fashioned
$18High West Bourbon, Turbinado Syrup, Orange Bitters
-
The Papichulo
$18Don Julio blanco tequila, Thatcher's blood orange liqueur, simple syrup, fresh lime, Fee brothers orange bitters, rosemary stir
-
La Sangria (Rosso o Bianco)
$15Lynora's Cabernet or Chardonnay, Aperol, Amaro Montenegro, Caravella Limoncello, Orange juice, Lime juice
-
Classic Espresso Martini
$12New Amsterdam Vanilla Vodka, Borghetti Espresso Liqueur, St.Brendan's Irish Cream, Espresso
-
Pistacchio Espresso Martini
$12New Amsterdam Vanilla Vodka, Borghetti Espresso Liqueur, Stella Pistacchio Liqueur, espresso
Bubbles
-
Hendricks Hugo
$8Hendricks Another, Fresh Lemon Juice, Ruffino Prosecco, topped with Club Soda
-
Aperol Spritz
$7Aperol, ruffino prosecco, club soda
-
The Lynora
$7Tosolini "Fragola" Wild Strawberry Liqueur, Ruffino prosecco, Filthy agave, fresh mint
Mocktails
-
Lemon Squeeze
$12Muddled Lemon & Basil, Filthy Agave, Lemon Lime Soda
-
Cranberry Mint
$12Cranberry, Squeezed Lime Wedge, Filthy Agave, Mint, Topped with Ginger Ale
-
Coca Cola Products
$3.50 -
Red Bull
$5 -
Acqua Panna
$8 -
Pellegrino
$8 -
Juice
$4
Lunch
Antipasti
-
Focaccia
$9.95Evoo, sea salt, rosemary
Add House Ricotta $4
Burrata $7
Prosciutto $6
Trio $14
vegetarian
-
Polpette Della Casa
$16.95Housemade meatballs, beef and pork with tomato sauce and ricotta
Add Mozzarella $3
-
Burrata
$16.95Arugula, tomatoes, EVOO, balsamic reduction
Add Prosciutto $6
-
Melanzane Alla Parmigiana
$16.95Eggplant napoleon, mozzarella, parmigiano, tomato sauce, drizzled pesto
-
Arancino di Riso
$16.95Fried rice balls, mozzarella, bolognese sauce
-
Bruschetta
$10.95Chopped tomato, basil, garlic, EVOO
-
Calamari Fritti
$17.95Lightly fried calamari, classic marinara sauce
Insalata E Zuppe
Add: Chicken $8, Shrimp $12, Salmon $15-
Minestrone
$10.95Tomato broth, mixed vegetables, parmigiano and pasta
-
Insalata Cesare*
$13.95Romaine lettuce, housemade caesar dressing, shaved parmigiano and croutons
Add Anchovies $4
-
Italian Chop
$15.95Romaine, soppressata, ham, shaved parmigiano, tomato, onion, cucumber, olives, sherry wine vinaigrette
gluten free
-
Insalata Rucola
$15.95Arugula, red onion, ricotta salata, pancetta, cherry tomatoes, lemon vinaigrette
gluten free
Sandwiches
Choice of mixed salad or shoestring fries-
Meatball Parmigiana Hero
$16.95Housemade beef and pork meatballs, mozzarella, tomato sauce
-
Classic Italian Hero
$16.95Soppressata, ham, capicola, mozzarella, lettuce, tomato, onion with sherry wine vinaigrette
-
Chicken Milanese Hero
$16.95Breaded chicken, baby arugula, tomatoes, red onion, pesto vinaigrette
-
Chicken Parmigiana Hero
$16.95Lightly breaded chicken, melted mozzarella, tomato sauce
-
Lynora Burger
$17.958oz prime beef, mozzarella cheese, applewood smoked bacon, caramelized onion, lettuce, tomato, brioche bun
-
Short Rib Cheesesteak
$17.95Mushrooms, onions, smoked mozzarella
Entrees
-
Linguine Alle Vongole
$22.95Clams, sautéed with garlic and EVOO or Marinara
-
Grilled Scottish Salmon
$23.95Over spinach and roasted potatoes, topped with arugula, cherry tomatoes
gluten free
-
Pollo Parmigiana
$20.95Breaded chicken breast, tomato sauce and mozzarella, side of linguini
-
Pollo Milanese
$20.95Breaded chicken breast, baby arugula, tomatoes, red onion, shaved parmigiano, EVOO
Cocktails
-
Italian Margarita
$16Espolon blanco, caravella limoncello, filfthy agave
-
Limonata
$16Ketel one vodka, muddled lemon & basil, Thatcher's elderflower liqueur, filthy agave
-
Old Fashioned
$18High West bourbon, Turbinado syrup, Fee Brother's orange bitters
-
The Papichulo
$18Don Julio blanco tequila, Thatcher's blood orange liqueur, simple syrup, fresh lime, Fee Brothers orange bitters, rosemary stir
-
La Sangria (Rosso o Bianco)
$15Lynora's Cabernet or Chardonnay, Aperol, Amaro Montenegro, Caravella Limoncello, orange juice, lime juice
-
Espresso Martini
$19New Amsterdam vanilla vodka, espresso, Borghetti espresso liqueur, St. Brendan's cream
-
Pistacchio Espresso Martini
$19New Amsterdam vanilla vodka, Borghetti espresso liqueur, Bottega pistacchio liqueur, espresso
Mocktails
-
Lemon Squeeze
$12Muddled Lemon & Basil, Filthy Agave, Lemon Lime Soda
-
Cranberry Mint
$12cranberry, squeezed lime wedge, filthy agave, mint, topped with ginger ale
Pizza
Substitute Cauliflower Crust $3 GF Vegan Cheese $2-
Hot Honey E Soppressata
$19.95Mozzarella, fontina, drizzled hot honey
-
Burrata E Prosciutto
$23.95Shaved parmigiano, arugula, cherry tomato, EVOO
-
Wild Shroom And Ham
$21.95Mozzarella, fontina, mushrooms, ham, truffle oil
-
White Pepperoni
$18.95Mozzarella, fontina, pepperoni
-
Margherita
$16.95Fresh mozzarella, extra virgin olive oil, basil
-
Americano
$19.95Mozzarella, meatballs, sausage, pepperoni
-
Vegetariana
$19.95Mozzarella, artichokes, mushrooms, eggplant, onions
-
Piccante
$18.95Hot cherry pepper, mozzarella, pepperoni, soppressata
Pasta
-
add ons
Gluten Free Penne Pasta Add $2
Add Meatball $5
Add Chicken $8
Add Shrimp $12
-
Pappardelle E Polpette
$18.95Tomato sauce, meatballs topped with ricotta
-
Fettuccine Bolognese
$18.95Slow cooked classic beef and pork ragu
-
Bucatini Amatriciana
$22.95Pancetta, pomodoro, onion, pecorino
-
Strozzapreti Al Pollo
$18.95Chicken, mushrooms, asparagus, in garlic alfredo sauce
-
Gnocchi
$18.95Al forno - tomato sauce, basil, baked with mozzarella. Pesto - cream, basil pesto
-
Rigatoni Alla Vodka
$17.95Cream, tomato, flambéed in vodka
Take Home Lynora's Sauces
-
Marinara Sauce
$8.99 -
Tomato Basil
$8.99 -
Roasted Garlic
$8.99
Happy Hour
Antipasti
-
Focaccia e Ricotta
$10.50Flatbread, EVOO, sea salt, rosemary, house ricotta
Add: Proscuitto $6
Burrata $7
-
Bruschetta
$9.50Chopped tomato, basil, garlic, EVOO
-
Arancino di Riso
$15.50Fried rice balls, mozzarella, bolognese sauce
-
Melanzane Alla Parmigiana
$15.50Eggplant Napoleon, imported mozzarella, parmigiano, tomato sauce, drizzled pesto
-
Polpette Della Casa
$15.50Housemade beef & pork meatballs with tomato sauce and ricotta
Add: Mozzarella $3
-
Hot Honey Broccoli Rabe and Sausage
$15.50Broccoli Rabe and Italian Sausage sautéed in garlic and oil topped with hot honey
-
Burrata
$15.50Arugula, tomatoes, EVOO, balsamic reduction
Add: Proscuito $6
-
Calamari Fritti
$16.50Lightly fried calamari with marinara sauce
-
Vongole Gratinate
$18.50Clams, EVOO, parsley, breadcrumbs, garlic, parmesan
-
Grilled Portuguese Octopus
$21.50Over roasted potatoes, tomatoes, capers, kalamata olives
-
P.E.I Mussels
$17.50Marinara sauce or garlic oil
Add linguini $5
Pasta
-
Fettuccine Bolognese
$20.50Slow cooked classic beef and pork ragu
-
Bucatini Amatriciana
$20.50Pancetta, pomodoro, onion, pecorino
-
Gnocchi al Forno
$20.50Tomato sauce, basil, baked with mozzarella
-
Rigatoni alla Vodka
$20.50Flambéed in vodka
-
Pappardelle E Polpette
$22.50Tomato sauce, meatballs topped with ricotta
-
Strozzapreti al Pollo
$22.50Chicken, asparagus, mushrooms in garlic alfredo sauce
Pizza
-
Margherita Pizza
$14.50F mozzarella, tomato sauce, EVOO, basil
-
White Pepperoni
$14.50Mozzarella, fontina, pepperoni
-
Piccante
$16.50Mozzarella, pepperoni, soppressata, hot cherry peppers
Insalata E Zuppe
-
Minestrone
$9.50Tomato broth, mixed vegetables, parmigiano, pasta
-
Italian Chop
$14.50Romaine, soppressata, ham, onion, haved parmigiano, tomato, cucumber, olives, sherry wine vinaigrette
-
Insalata Rucola
$14.50Arugula, onion, ricotta salata, pancetta, cherry tomatoes, lemon vinaigrette
COCKTAILS
-
Italian Margarita
$16Espolón Blanco, Caravella Limoncello, Filthy Agave, Lemon, Lime
-
Limonata
$16Ketel One Vodka, Thatcher's Elderflower Liqueur, Lemon Juice, Filthy Agave, Basil
-
Old Fashioned
$18High West Bourbon, Turbinado Syrup, Orange Bitters
-
The Papichulo
$18Don Julio Blanco, Thatcher's Blood Orange Liqueur, Simple Syrup, Lime juice, Fee Brother's orange bitters
-
Classic Mule
$16Tito's Vodka, Fresh Lime juice, Q Ginger beer
-
La Sangria (Rosso o Bianco)
$15Lynora's Cabernet or Chardonnay, Aperol, Amaro Montenegro, Caravella Limoncello, Orange Juice, Lime Juice
-
Espresso Martini
$19New Amsterdam Vanilla Vodka, Borghetti Espresso Liqueur, St. Brendan's Irish Cream, Espresso
-
Pistacchio
$19New Amsterdam Vanilla Vodka, Borghetti Espresso Liqueur, Stella Pistacchio Liqueur, Espresso
BUBBLES
-
Aperol Spritz
$15Aperol, Ruffino, Prosecco
-
Hendricks Hugo
$16Hendricks Another, Fresh lemon juice, Ruffino Prosecco, topped with club soda
-
The Lynora
$15Tosolini "Fragola" Wild Strawberry Liqueur, Ruffino Prosecco, Filthy Agave, Fresh Mint
MOCKTAILS
-
Cranberry Mint
$12Cranberry, Squeezed Lime Wedge, Filthy Agave, Mint, Topped with Ginger Ale
-
Lemon Squeeze
$12Muddled Lemon & Basil, Filthy Agave, Lemon Lime Soda
Dine-In Only Specials
-
Meatball Monday
$3 Meatballs | $8 Classic Martini | $12 Margherita Pizza
-
Wine Wednesday
1/2 off Select Bottles of Wine
-
Happy Hour Everyday
1/2 off drinks from 3PM - 6PM (7PM at the bar)
$16.95 Lunch Specials
Dine-In Only 11AM - 3PM - Includes Soft Drink & Side-
Meatball Monday
Rigatoni with Meatballs
Meatball Parmigiana Hero
-
Tuesday
Strozzapreti Broccoli Rabe & Sausage
Chicken Milanese Hero
-
Wednesday
Strozzapreti Bolognese
Classic Italian Hero
-
Thursday
Rigatoni alla Vodka
Mozzarella E Prosciutto Hero
-
Friday
Bucatini Amatriciana
Chicken Parmigiana Hero
-
DAILY SOUP & SALAD
Minestrone soup with your choice of house salad or caesar salad
Antipasti
-
Focaccia (V)
$6.50Add House Ricotta $4
-
Burrata (GF)
$16.95Add Prosciutto $5
-
Grilled Portuguese Octopus (GF)
$24.95
Insalata E Zuppe
-
Italian Chop (GF)
$15.95
Pizza
-
All pizzas can be made with our Gluten Free Cauliflower Crust
Imported Dried Pasta
-
Gluten Free Penne Primavera
$20.95Sun-dried tomatoes, mushrooms, spinach, asparagus, garlic & oil
gluten free, vegan
Pesce
-
Grilled Scottish Salmon (GF)
$32.95
Contorni
-
Broccoli Rabe (GF) (V)
$10.50 -
Spinaci Aglio E Olio (GF) (V)
$8.50 -
Risotto Parmigiano
$8.50
Desserts
-
Tiramisu Classico
$12Espresso coffee, dark chocolate
-
Italian Cheesecake
$12Ricotta Cheese, orange zest
-
Nutella Crostata
$12Shortbread crust, Nutella, chocolate filling, topped with vanilla bean ice cream
-
Strawberry Cream Cake
$12Vanilla custard cake, strawberry whipped filling
-
Limoncello Mascarpone Cake
$12Lemon, mascarpone, white chocolate
Add Limoncello Shot $6
Caffé
-
Cappuccino
$6 -
Espresso
$4 -
Double Espresso
$6
AFFOGATO
-
Traditional Affogato
$12Vanilla ice cream served with espresso and a sesame cookie
-
Cordial Affogato
$16Traditional Affogato with your choice of: Nocello - Frangelico - Amaretto - Amaro Averna